Ortsnamensregister

(Geburtsorte der Akademiemitglieder in Böhmen, Mähren und Sudetenschlesien)

(deutsch - tschechisch)

 

 

 

Altrohlau

Stará Role

(Alt-Rohlau, Alt Rohlau)

 

Asang

Jasánky

Asch

Auschowitz

Úševice / Ouševice / Úšovice

Auspitz

Hustopeče

Aussig

Ústí nad Labem

Bärringen

Pernink

Bausnitz

Bohuslavice nad Úpoň / Úpou

Bilin

Bílina

Bischofteinitz

Horšovský Týn

Böhmisch Leipa

Česká Lípa

Böhmisch Wiesenthal

Český Wiesenthal / Loučná

Braunau

Broumov

Brünn

Brno

Budweis

(České) Budějovice

Deutsch Beneschau
Deutsch-Liebau

Německý Benešov / Benešov nad Černou
Horní Libina

Dubkowitz

Dobkovice / Dobkovičky

Dürr

Suchá

Eger

Cheb

Elbogen

Loket

Fischern

Rybaře

Fleyh

Fláje

Frankstadt an der Mährischen Grenzbahn

Nový Malín

Freiwaldau

Jeseník

Freudenthal

Bruntál

Friedek

Frýdek, Frydek

Friedek-Mistek

Frýdek-Místek

Friedland

Frýdlant

Frühbuß

Přebuz

Funkenstein

Háje (Kolová)

Gablonz an der Neiße

Jablonec nad Nisou

Görkau

Jirkov

Goldenstein

Kolštejn / Branná

Graber

Kravaře

Grosse

Hrozová

Groß Hoschütz

Velké Hoštice

Großwöhlen

Velká Veleň

Guldenfurt

Brod nad Dyjí

Haida

Bor u České Lípy / Nový Bor

Heiligenkreuz

Újezd Svatého Kříže

Hillersdorf

Holčovice

Hof

Dvorce

Hohenelbe

Vrchlabí

Hohenstadt

Zábřeh

Hollowing

Holubin

Horka

Horký (Dubá)

Iglau

Jihlava

Jägerndorf

Krnov

Jansdorf

Janov

Kaaden

Kadaň

Kalsching

Chvalšiny

Kaltenbach

Nové Hutě / Nový Svět

Karlsbad

Karlovy Vary

Karwin

Karviná

Katharein

Kateřinky

Königgrätz

Hradec Králové

Kojetein

Kojetín

Komorau

Komárov

Komotau

Chomutov (Chomůtov)

Kowarschen

Kovářov

Kremsier

Kroměříž

Krönau

Křenov(á)

Kschellowitz

Křelovice

Labant

Labut

Landskron

Lanškroun

Langenau

Skalice u České Lípy

Leitmeritz

Litoměřice

Liebenau

Hodkovice (nad Mohelkou)

Lubenz

Lubenec

Mährisch Kromau

Moravský Krumlov

Mährisch Ostrau

(Moravská) Ostrava

Mährisch Ostrau-Witkowitz

Vítkovice (Ostrava)

Mährisch Schönberg

Šumperk

Mährisch Trübau

Moravská Třebová

Marienbad

Mariánské Lázně

Markt Eisenstein

Železná Ruda (Městys)

Martnau

Martinov

Mirschowitz

Miřovice / Miřevice

Mißlitz

Miroslav(a)

Morgenthau bei Haida

Rousínov / Nový Bor

Müglitz

Mohelnice

Neudorf bei Plan

Trštěnice

Neuhammer, Kreis Neudek

Nové Hamry

Neu-Rettendorf

Nová Kočbeř(e)

Neutitschein

Nový Jičín

Niederlangenau

Dolní Lánov (Lanov)

(Nieder-Langenau, Nieder Langenau)

 

Niemes

Mimoň

Niklasdorf

Mikulovice

Oberaltstadt (Ober-Altstadt)

Hořejší Staré Město

Obergeorgenthal

Horní Jiřetín

Oberhohenelbe

Hořejší Vrchlabí

Oberleutensdorf

Horní Litvínov

Oberlohma (Ober-Lohma)

Horní Lom(any)

Ober-Maxdorf

Horní Maxdorf / Horní Maxov

Oberschönhub

Horní Schönhub / Horní Přísahov

Obersekerschan

Horní (Hořejší) Sekyřany

(Ober-Sekeřan, Ober Sekeran)

 

Oderberg

(Starý) Bohumín

Oderfurt

Přívoz

Odrau

Odry

Osseg

Osek

Pickau

Býkov

Pilsen

Plzeň

Podersam

Podbořany

Prachatitz

Prachatice

Prag

Praha

Ratkau

Radkov

Rausenbruck

Strachotice

Reichenberg

Liberec

Runarz

Runářov

Saaz

Žatec

Schattau

Šatov

Schlackenwerth

Ostrov nad Ohří

Schlag

Jablonecké Paseky

Schluckenau

Šluknov

Schönficht

Smrkovec

Schönlinde

Krásná Lípa

Sebastiansberg

Bastianperk / Hora Svatého Šebestiána

Seifersdorf

Vratislavice / Žibřidice

Silberbach

Stříbrná

Sternberg

Šternberk

Tabor

Tábor

Teplitz-Schönau

Teplice (-Šanov)

Teschen

Těšín / Cieszyn / Český Těšín

Tetschen

Děčín

Trautenau

Trutnov

Trebnitz

Třebenice

Troppau

Opava

Tuschkau (Dorf/Stadt)

(Ves/Město) Touškov

Tyssa (Tissa)

Tisá

Unterkunreuth

Dolní Kunreuth / Dolní Hraničná

Vöttau

Bítov

Wagstadt

Bílovec

Wallern

Volary

Warnsdorf

Varnsdorf

Wernsdorf

Vernerov

Weipert

Vejprty

Wichstadtl

Mladkov

Witteschau

Vitošov

Wratzow

Vracov

Znaim

Znojmo